Menu
Home Page

Governance

The current membership in line with the scheme of delegation received from the trust.

 

Locality Committee Members

There are 10 positions, 7 are filled and there are 3 vacancies.

 

Co-opted locality committee members (3 vacancies)

                                                         Term of office:    from              to

Benjamin Bappu                                               01/02/2015       10/02/2019                                       

Peter Brown                                                      01/07/2017       20/07/2021

Jean Martin                                                      11/01/2019        01/01/2023

Chris Ray                                                         17/11/2016        16/11/2020

 

Head of Academy

Debbie Thomas

 

Parent locality committee members (No vacancies)                         

Robert Battle                                                        5/09/2016    14/09/2020

David Farrow  (Chair)                                          31/01/2017    30/01/2021

 

Staff locality committee members (No vacancies)

Karen Howard                                                    11/02/2015     10/02/2019

Roles and Responsibilities 

 

Compliance Locality Committee Member - Karen Howard 

Safeguarding - David Farrow

SEND & Vulnerable Groups (including Pupil Premium) - 

Health & Safety - Chris Ray

Link Locality Committee Member - Karen Howard 

Chair of Finance and Resources Committee  - Ben Bappu 

Chair of Standards and Excellence Committee- David Farrow 

Top